Get startedArlington Court is a two-bedroom detached house in Haringey, London, London (N6 4JH). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. At 54 m² this is the 8th smallest of 11 units on EPC record in Arlington Court, where floor areas span 42–55 m². On EPC score it ranks first in the building (79 versus a worst of 70). The latest certificate (February 2010) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). The latest certificate is from February 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 9.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£801/sq ft) was about 63.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £465,000 in December 2020. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Arlington Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Feb 2020
Price for Arlington Court has grown more than fourfold since the 2000 starting point.
£469,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.9% per year over 21 years.
£465,000
Growth on file: 9.9% per year over 21 years.
Arlington Court outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£8,621
Street avg £6,018
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 49 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Muswell Hill Road (N6) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

10 December 2020Most recent
£465,000
+2.2%over 4 years29 March 2016
£455,000
+295.7%over 10 years1 July 2005
£115,000
+70.4%over 5 years31 May 2000
£67,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in N6 4JH: £735,000 (2025–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
N6 4AN
Closest school
0.4 km
Highgate Primary School. 56 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.