Get startedNorthfield Hall is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Haringey, London, London (N6 4BJ). It has a recorded floor area of 173 m² (around 1862 sq ft) and construction records dating it to before 1900. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (May 2013) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). The latest certificate is from May 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £2,176,000 is 41.8% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£824/sq ft) was about 49.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold April 2021 for £1,535,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Northfield Hall's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 May 2023
Price for Northfield Hall has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£2,176,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 25 years.
£1,535,000
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 25 years.
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
St Michaels School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

9 April 2021Most recent
£1,535,000
+5.9%over 7 years26 November 2013
£1,450,000
+336.7%over 18 years19 October 1995
£332,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N6 4BJ: £1,130,000 (2022–2007).
67 North Road Haringey London
Sold May 2022
65 North Road Haringey London
Sold Jun 2015
Northfield Hall Flat 3 59 North Road Haringey London
Sold May 2007
Northfield Hall Flat 5 59 North Road Haringey London
Sold May 2007
Northfield Hall Flat 2 59 North Road Haringey London
Sold Jan 2007
N6 4AN
Closest school
0.1 km
St Michael's CofE Voluntary Aided Primary School. 58 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.