Get startedFirst Floor Flat is a mid-terrace house in London (N16 9NP). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 947 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. The latest certificate (September 2015) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). The latest certificate is from September 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 12.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£803/sq ft) was about 68.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: November 2020 at £761,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 88 m² it's 19.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (109 m² median across 43 EPCs).
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Sept 2025
Price for First Floor Flat has grown more than fourfold since the 2004 starting point.
£785,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 12.2% per year over 16 years.
£761,000
Growth on file: 12.2% per year over 16 years.
Habitable Rooms for First Floor Flat runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£8,648
Street avg £33,071
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 47 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Aden Grove — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

11 November 2020Most recent
£761,000
+3.5%over 4 years22 January 2016
£735,000
+200.0%over 6 years4 December 2009
£245,000
+104.2%over 5 years15 October 2004
£120,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N16 9NP: £1,760,000 (2024–2023).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
N16 9PA
Closest school
0.2 km
Grasmere Primary School. 97 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.