Get startedGround Floor Flat is a mid-terrace house in London (N16 9AA). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1930-1949. The latest certificate (August 2023) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 8.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,111/sq ft) was about 119.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 69 m² it's 16.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (83 m² median across 25 EPCs). Sold November 2023 for £825,000.
Price for Ground Floor Flat has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£844,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.4% per year over 27 years.
£825,000
Growth on file: 8.4% per year over 27 years.
Price per m² for Ground Floor Flat runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£11,957
Street avg £5,574
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
10/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Clissold Crescent — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.5dB

10 November 2023Most recent
£825,000
+34.1%over 3 years22 November 2019
£615,000
+204.5%over 17 years28 March 2002
£202,000
+113.8%over 5 years31 January 1997
£94,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in N16 9AA: £1,350,000 (2024–2016).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
N16 9PA
Closest school
0.1 km
Betty Layward Primary School. 98 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.