Get startedFirst Floor Flat is a mid-terrace house in London (N16 9AA). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. The latest certificate (July 2021) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £810,000 is 13.3% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£800/sq ft) was about 55% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold December 2021 for £715,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
First Floor Flat has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£810,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.8% per year over 24 years.
£715,000
Growth on file: 7.8% per year over 24 years.
EPC Rating for First Floor Flat lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£8,614
Street avg £6,410
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 65 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
10/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Clissold Crescent — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.5dB

3 December 2021Most recent
£715,000
+74.2%over 11 years23 August 2010
£410,500
+141.5%over 10 years25 February 2000
£169,950
+47.8%over 2 years15 August 1997
£115,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N16 9AA: £1,300,562 (2024–2019).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
N16 9PA
Closest school
0.1 km
Betty Layward Primary School. 98 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.