Get started24 Keats Estate is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Hackney, London, London (N16 7AD). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 897 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2010) shows an E (score 51), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 57). The latest certificate is from June 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 15 years, with the last transfer in April 2011. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £500,000 sits 72.4% above the 2011 sale of £290,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£323/sq ft) was about 22% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 83 m² the property is well over the postcode median (64 m² across 18 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 83% of similar EPCs).
24 Keats Estate's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Jun 2020
24 Keats Estate saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£500,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 4 years.
£290,000
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 4 years.
On floor area, 24 Keats Estate stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,478
Street avg £4,278
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 58 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Stoke Newington — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.8dB

21 April 2011Most recent
£290,000
+3.6%over 3 years14 November 2007
£280,000
+27.3%over 11 months4 December 2006
£220,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N16 7AD: £412,500 (2021–2007).
3 Keats Estate Kyverdale Road Hackney London
Sold Feb 2021
11 Keats Estate Kyverdale Road Hackney London
Sold Feb 2021
22 Keats Estate Kyverdale Road Hackney London
Sold Jul 2012
16 Keats Estate Kyverdale Road Hackney London
Sold Jun 2007
5 Keats Estate Kyverdale Road Hackney London
Sold Nov 2003
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.6 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
N16 7TL
Closest school
0.3 km
Simon Marks Jewish Primary School. 83 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.