Get started19 Olinda Road is a mid-terrace house in Hackney, London, London (N16 6TR). It has a recorded floor area of 99 m² (around 1066 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2023) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Untraded for 27 years, with the last transfer in April 1999. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £678,000 sits 721.8% above the 1999 sale of £82,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£77/sq ft) was about 64.4% below the postcode norm.
19 Olinda Road's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1999).
£678,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£82,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 19 Olinda Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£833
Street avg £3,942
Floor Area
99 m²
Street avg 99 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Ravensdale Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.6dB

27 April 1999Most recent
£82,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in N16 6TR: £650,000 (2024–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
N16 6PX
Closest school
0.3 km
St Ignatius RC Primary School. 82 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.5dB