Get started67 Olinda Road is a mid-terrace house in Hackney, London, London (N16 6TR). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2024) shows a C (score 71). When first surveyed in April 2019 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 11.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £535,000 is 37.1% below the 2024 sale of £850,000, a rare downward gap that often correlates with deferred maintenance or unfinished works. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£951/sq ft) was about 379.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £850,000 in November 2024. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 83 m² it's 15.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (98 m² median across 20 EPCs).
Latest sale on 67 Olinda Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£535,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 11.1% per year over 24 years.
£850,000
Growth on file: 11.1% per year over 24 years.
On price per m², 67 Olinda Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£10,241
Street avg £3,354
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 100 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Ravensdale Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
1 November 2024Most recent
£850,000
+21.4%over 10 months9 January 2024
£700,000
+113.4%over 4 years12 October 2019
£328,000
+368.6%over 18 years13 February 2001
£70,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N16 6TR: £600,000 (2023–2018).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
Closest school
0.3 km
St Ignatius RC Primary School. 82 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.