Get started13 Leweston Place is a mid-terrace house in Hackney, London, London (N16 6RJ). It has a recorded floor area of 256 m² (around 2756 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (January 2023) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83).
At 256 m² the property is well over the postcode median (179 m² across 19 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On the market in May 2013 and unlisted since — roughly 13 years. Today's modelled estimate of £1,168,000 is 37.4% above the 2013 sale price.
13 Leweston Place's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
13 Leweston Place valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£1,168,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£850,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 13 Leweston Place runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,320
Street avg £2,977
Floor Area
256 m²
Street avg 209 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Stamford Hill Broadway — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.3dB

7 May 2013Most recent
£850,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N16 6RJ: £826,000 (2024–2008).
Street avg 8 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
7.7 t/year
Street avg 8.4 t/year
Closest school
0.1 km
Lubavitch Boys' Primary School. 82 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.0dB