Get started29 Listria Park is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hackney, London, London (N16 5SW). It has a recorded floor area of 233 m² (around 2508 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (February 2026) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. When first surveyed in April 2012 the rating was E, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor and window efficiency went from Very Poor to Average; while lighting dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). This certificate was lodged in the last six months, so the rating reflects current condition.
It hasn't traded since August 1999, a hold of 27 years that's notably long for the area. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. At 233 m² the property is well over the postcode median (120 m² across 19 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 84% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £1,225,000 sits 432.6% above the 1999 sale of £230,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£92/sq ft) was about 72.7% below the postcode norm. 3 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include a basement excavation and an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
The EPC has just been inspected, so the rating reflects current condition.
Erection of front lightwell with ground level rooflight in association with conversion of basement to habitable space
29 Listria Park's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1999).
£1,225,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£230,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 29 Listria Park stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£987
Street avg £6,733
Floor Area
233 m²
Street avg 129 m²
Habitable Rooms
11 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Listria Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
Wall insulation improved
Floor insulation added or improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
Erection of full-width dormer extension to main rear roof incorporating glazing and two Juliet balconies; installation of two rooflights to main front roof slope; raising and redirection of soil vent pipe; alterations to windows and doors of rear elevation at basement floor level
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
19 August 1999Most recent
£230,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N16 5SW: £1,000,000 (2024–2019).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 5.3 t/year
N16 5NF
Closest school
0.4 km
William Patten Primary School. 81 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.5dB