Get startedFlat D is an end-of-terrace house in London (N16 0DU). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1996-2002. The latest certificate (April 2012) shows a C (score 73). The latest certificate is from April 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 21 years, with the last transfer in October 2005. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 14.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £526,000 sits 133.8% above the 2005 sale of £225,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£343/sq ft) was about 44.9% below the postcode norm. At 61 m² it sits well below the postcode median (113 m² across 15 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally.
Flat D's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Apr 2022
Flat D has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£526,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 14.2% per year over 9 years.
£225,000
Growth on file: 14.2% per year over 9 years.
Price per m²
£3,689
Street avg £5,655
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Brooke Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.0dB

7 October 2005Most recent
£225,000
+9.8%over 3 years10 September 2002
£205,000
+192.9%over 5 years17 December 1996
£70,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N16 0DU: £1,468,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
N16 0AP
Closest school
0.3 km
William Patten Primary School. 94 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.