Get started18c is a detached house in London (N1 2NL). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 746 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1950-1966. At 69 m² this is the 10th smallest of 11 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 33–142 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (November 2010) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from November 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 13.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,052/sq ft) was about 43.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 13 years since the last transfer (June 2013). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
18c's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Nov 2020
Price for 18c has grown more than fourfold since the 1999 starting point.
£842,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 13.2% per year over 14 years.
£785,000
Growth on file: 13.2% per year over 14 years.
On epc rating, 18c stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£11,328
Street avg £9,318
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Canonbury Grove — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.2dB

27 June 2013Most recent
£785,000
+34.4%over 2 years7 January 2011
£584,000
+77.0%over 5 years18 November 2005
£330,000
+127.6%over 6 years4 November 1999
£145,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N1 2NL: £825,000 (2022–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
Closest school
0.3 km
Canonbury Primary School. 104 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.