Get startedFirst Floor Flat is a property in London (N1 2NL).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Most recent transfer: March 2022 at £910,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. One planning record on file: a loft conversion approved in 2006. Past consents include a loft conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Creation of three dormer windows to rear facing roof; installation of three velux windows and removal of escape hatch on front facing roof. Creation of habitable space in loft.
First Floor Flat has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2002.
£910,000
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 20 years.
4 March 2022Most recent
£910,000
+3.4%over 5 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Canonbury Grove — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.2dB

14 November 2016
£880,000
+76.0%over 9 years26 January 2007
£499,950
+49.2%over 4 years8 March 2002
£335,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N1 2NL: £735,000 (2022–2018).
N1 2SL
Closest school
0.3 km
Canonbury Primary School. 104 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.