Get started9a is a property in London (N1 2AS). It has council tax band E.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Sold June 2021 for £825,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2004.
£825,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 17 years.
30 June 2021Most recent
£825,000
+129.2%over 16 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Islington Town Hall — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.0dB

25 August 2004
£360,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N1 2AS: £775,000 (2025–2018).
N1 2DZ
Closest school
0.1 km
William Tyndale Primary School. 100 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.6dB