Get started13 Manson House is a mid-terrace house in Islington, London, London (N1 1NR). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (July 2024) returns a high B (score 87), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. When first surveyed in October 2010 the rating was C, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Very Poor to Average, lighting went from Average to Very Good and main heating went from Very Poor to Average; while wall efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. Main heating runs on electricity. At 71 m² this is the 5th smallest of 16 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 47–112 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B, with this unit at the top.
Held since January 2011 — that's 15 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £757,000 is 42.8% above the 2011 sale price.
13 Manson House's carbon output is low for the local stock.
13 Manson House valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£757,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£530,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 13 Manson House stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£7,465
Street avg £8,101
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Offord Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system upgraded
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
18 January 2011Most recent
£530,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N1 1NR: £820,000 (2025–2024).
28 Gore House Drummond Way Islington London
Sold Aug 2025
30 Gore House Drummond Way Islington London
Sold Oct 2024
10 Manson House Drummond Way Islington London
Sold Jul 2024
16 Manson House Drummond Way Islington London
Sold Jun 2024
25 Gore House Drummond Way Islington London
Sold May 2024
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
N1 1LB
Closest school
0.3 km
Thornhill Primary School. 97 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.1dB