Get started6 Bramwell Mews is a property in Islington, London, London (N1 0LH). It has council tax band F.
Held since July 2006 — that's 20 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 11% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: new windows approved in 2018. Past consents include new windows, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Application for a Lawful Development Certificate to replace and enlarge the glazed doors on rear elevation.
6 Bramwell Mews has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£462,000
Growth on file: 11.0% per year over 11 years.
28 July 2006Most recent
£462,000
+29.1%over 4 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Richmond Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.9dB

28 March 2002
£358,000
+155.8%over 7 years10 February 1995
£139,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in N1 0LH: £965,000 (2024–2014).
Closest school
0.1 km
St Andrew's (Barnsbury) CofE Primary School. 92 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.