Get started3 Bramwell Mews is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Islington, London, London (N1 0LH). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (August 2022) shows a C (score 74). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since November 2010. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,122,000 is 12.2% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,387/sq ft) was about 198.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold March 2023 for £1,000,000.
Price for 3 Bramwell Mews has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£1,122,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.2% per year over 28 years.
£1,000,000
Growth on file: 7.2% per year over 28 years.
3 Bramwell Mews is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£14,925
Street avg £10,541
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 56 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Richmond Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
17 March 2023Most recent
£1,000,000
+65.3%over 11 years27 July 2011
£605,000
+76.4%over 11 years4 May 2000
£343,000
+140.7%over 5 years31 January 1995
£142,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in N1 0LH: £780,000 (2024–2010).
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
N1 0JA
Closest school
0.1 km
St Andrew's (Barnsbury) CofE Primary School. 92 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.