Get startedFlat 6 is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in London (N1 0AQ). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. At 64 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (64–81 m²). The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. Other recorded features include a balcony. The latest certificate (August 2025) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. When first surveyed in January 2015 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Very Poor to Average and main heating went from Very Poor to Average; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£842/sq ft) was about 118.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in March 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2023.
Flat 6's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Certificate of Lawfulness for existing use as a self-contained dwelling (C3 Use)
Flat 6 valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£578,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 10 years.
£580,000
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 10 years.
Flat 6 outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£9,063
Street avg £5,255
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Randell's Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating system upgraded to a more efficient system
Heating controls changed
Hot water system upgraded
Wall insulation upgraded
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
16 March 2015Most recent
£580,000
+43.6%over 3 years15 November 2011
£404,000
+34.7%over 6 years6 January 2005
£300,000
Median price across the last 4 sales in N1 0AQ: £313,750 (2018–2004).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
0.7 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
N1 0HW
Closest school
0.5 km
Kings Cross Academy. 89 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.