Get started47 Great North Road is a two-bedroom property in Wyboston, Bedford, Bedford (MK44 3AB). It has council tax band A. Other recorded features include notable views. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bedford HPI: 7.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. 10 years since the last transfer (March 2016). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£162,500
Growth on file: 7.3% per year over 15 years.
4 March 2016Most recent
£162,500
+30.5%over 7 yearsCrime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Wyboston Footbridge — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.2dB

18 November 2008
£124,500
28 April 2006
£124,500
+118.4%over 5 years6 April 2001
£57,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in MK44 3AB: £173,000 (2023–2019).
MK44 3JR
Closest school
2.4 km
Roxton Church of England Academy. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.