Get started7 Bolner Close is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Chatham (ME5 9PJ). It has a recorded floor area of 100 m² (around 1073 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2011) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from August 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £305,000 sits 75.3% above the 2011 sale of £174,000. Last sold in November 2011, so it's been off the market for around 14 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 100 m² it's 18.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (84 m² median across 19 EPCs).
7 Bolner Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Aug 2021
7 Bolner Close has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£305,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.2% per year over 16 years.
£174,000
Growth on file: 7.2% per year over 16 years.
Habitable Rooms for 7 Bolner Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,745
Street avg £2,764
Floor Area
100 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Tunbury Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

16 November 2011Most recent
£174,000
+54.0%over 9 years8 February 2002
£113,000
+48.7%over 2 years8 December 1999
£76,000
+38.2%over 4 years19 May 1995
£55,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME5 9PJ: £338,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
ME5 9JL
Closest school
0.3 km
Tunbury Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.