Get started13 Beechmore Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Chatham (ME5 9JL). It has a recorded floor area of 101 m² (around 1087 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (November 2013) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). The latest certificate is from November 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £444,000 is 19.4% above the 2018 sale price. Sold May 2018 for £372,000.
13 Beechmore Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Nov 2023
13 Beechmore Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£444,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£372,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
13 Beechmore Drive is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£3,683
Street avg £4,294
Floor Area
101 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Redwood Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

29 May 2018Most recent
£372,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME5 9JL: £360,000 (2023–2017).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
ME5 9QQ
Closest school
0.7 km
Tunbury Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB