Get started6 Greensands is a property in Walderslade, Chatham, Chatham (ME5 9DQ). It has council tax band F.
It hasn't traded since January 1998, a hold of 28 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2007. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
6 Greensands has an approved rear extension on the planning record.
£122,500
Growth on file: 9.1% per year over 2 years.
9 January 1998Most recent
£122,500
+17.2%over 1 yearCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Boxley Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.3dB

Extension: Rear of property
The erection of a rear conservatory as shown on proposed plan and elevation drawing 1-4 and existing plan and elevation drawing 1-4 and unnumbered site location received on 16/04/07.
15 March 1996
£104,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME5 9DQ: £500,000 (2025–2022).
ME5 9EB
Closest school
0.7 km
Swingate Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.1dB