Get started15 Coronation Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Chatham (ME5 7DD). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2021) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £233,000 is 17.7% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£279/sq ft) was about 109.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold September 2024 for £198,000.
Price for 15 Coronation Road has grown more than fourfold since the 2000 starting point.
£233,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 24 years.
£198,000
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 24 years.
Years Held for 15 Coronation Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,000
Street avg £1,923
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Upper Luton Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

22 September 2024Most recent
£198,000
+80.0%over 19 years26 November 2004
£110,000
+147.2%over 4 years28 July 2000
£44,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME5 7DD: £210,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
ME5 7NE
Closest school
0.2 km
Chatham Grammar. 41 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.