Get started3 Brent Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Chatham (ME5 0TG). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2022) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump.
Today's modelled estimate of £302,000 is 14% above the 2023 sale price. Most recent transfer: March 2023 at £265,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
£302,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£265,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.5dB

17 March 2023Most recent
£265,000
Median price across the last 1 sales in ME5 0TG: £264,000 (2024–2024).
ME5 0HL
Silverweed Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Walderslade School. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell