Get started7 Aspen Way is a three-bedroom property in Chatham (ME5 0QG). It has council tax band B.
It hasn't traded since May 2007, a hold of 19 years that's notably long for the area. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.2% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
7 Aspen Way changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£144,000
Growth on file: 3.2% per year over 1 year.
4 May 2007Most recent
£144,000
+3.2%Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Valerian Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

15 December 2006
£139,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME5 0QG: £100,000 (2025–2017).
ME5 0QG
Closest school
0.5 km
Oaklands School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB