Get started69 Fallowfield is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Chatham (ME5 0DX). It has a recorded floor area of 103 m² (around 1104 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2011) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from February 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The home occupies a corner plot.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £351,000 is 31.5% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£242/sq ft) was about 15.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 8 years ago, in December 2017. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 103 m² it's 25.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (82 m² median across 16 EPCs).
69 Fallowfield's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Feb 2021
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£351,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 16 years.
£267,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 16 years.
EPC Rating for 69 Fallowfield runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,603
Street avg £2,923
Floor Area
103 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Ryde Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

1 December 2017Most recent
£267,000
+51.7%over 6 years28 October 2011
£176,000
-1.1%over 5 years27 January 2006
£178,000
+58.9%over 4 years25 July 2001
£112,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME5 0DX: £320,000 (2024–2019).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
ME5 0DY
Closest school
0.4 km
Kingfisher Community Primary School. 46 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.