Get started41 Downsview is a two-bedroom property in Chatham (ME5 0AP). It has council tax band C.
Untraded for 27 years, with the last transfer in October 1999. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 33.3% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
41 Downsview changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£75,995
Growth on file: 33.3% per year over 1 year.
15 October 1999Most recent
£75,995
+33.3%over 10 monthsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

1 December 1998
£57,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME5 0AP: £326,000 (2024–2021).
ME5 0JL
Ventnor Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Luton Primary School. 45 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB