Get started21 Bridgewater Place is a property in Leybourne, West Malling, West Malling (ME19 5QN). It has council tax band D.
It hasn't traded since March 2003, a hold of 23 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 27.6% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£178,000
Growth on file: 27.6% per year over 3 years.
17 March 2003Most recent
£178,000
+109.4%over 3 yearsCrime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Willowmead — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.6dB

6 March 2000
£85,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME19 5QN: £465,000 (2024–2021).
5 Bridgewater Place Leybourne West Malling
Sold Jul 2024
11 Bridgewater Place Leybourne West Malling
Sold Jan 2023
6 Bridgewater Place Leybourne West Malling
Sold Nov 2022
12 Bridgewater Place Leybourne West Malling
Sold Nov 2022
4 Bridgewater Place Leybourne West Malling
Sold May 2021
ME19 5JZ
Closest school
0.3 km
Leybourne, St Peter and St Paul Church of England Primary Academy. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.