Get started11 Little Market Row is a property in Leybourne, West Malling, West Malling (ME19 5QL). It has council tax band B.
Held since August 2004 — that's 22 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 27.5% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£105,000
Growth on file: 27.5% per year over 2 years.
27 August 2004Most recent
£105,000
+78.0%over 2 yearsCrime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
The Old Rectory — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.0dB

12 April 2002
£58,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME19 5QL: £165,000 (2025–2017).
9 Little Market Row Leybourne West Malling
Sold May 2025
10 Little Market Row Leybourne West Malling
Sold May 2021
4 Little Market Row Leybourne West Malling
Sold May 2018
6 Little Market Row Leybourne West Malling
Sold Apr 2018
12 Little Market Row Leybourne West Malling
Sold Jul 2017
ME19 5LA
Closest school
0.1 km
Leybourne, St Peter and St Paul Church of England Primary Academy. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.