Get started18 Millbrook is a mid-terrace house in Leybourne, West Malling, West Malling (ME19 5QJ). It has a recorded floor area of 49 m² (around 527 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2022) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £252,000 is 46.5% above the 2023 sale price. Last sale on file: £171,999 in June 2023.
18 Millbrook has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£252,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 27 years.
£171,999
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 27 years.
On years held, 18 Millbrook runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,510
Street avg £4,256
Floor Area
49 m²
Street avg 54 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Roundhay — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.5dB

2 June 2023Most recent
£171,999
+72.0%over 14 years16 December 2008
£100,000
+11.1%over 3 years10 June 2005
£90,000
+4.0%over 3 years20 July 2001
£86,500
+69.6%over 5 years4 July 1996
£51,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME19 5QJ: £285,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
ME19 5LA
Closest school
0.5 km
More Park Catholic Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.