Get started7 Malpass Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Leybourne, West Malling, West Malling (ME19 5GB). It has a recorded floor area of 98 m² (around 1055 sq ft). The latest certificate (February 2017) returns a high B (score 87), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £418,000 is 19.4% above the 2019 sale price. At 98 m² the property is well over the postcode median (73 m² across 15 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sold March 2019 for £350,000.
7 Malpass Drive's carbon output is low for the local stock.
7 Malpass Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£418,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.2% per year over 2 years.
£350,000
Growth on file: 1.2% per year over 2 years.
7 Malpass Drive outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,571
Street avg £3,650
Floor Area
98 m²
Street avg 104 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Leybourne Chase Costcutter — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.0dB

1 March 2019Most recent
£350,000
+2.3%over 1 year17 March 2017
£341,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME19 5GB: £260,000 (2025–2024).
Flat 4 13 Malpass Drive Leybourne West Malling
Sold Mar 2025
Flat 5 11 Malpass Drive Leybourne West Malling
Sold Mar 2025
Flat 5 13 Malpass Drive Leybourne West Malling
Sold Jun 2024
Flat 1 13 Malpass Drive Leybourne West Malling
Sold Mar 2024
Flat 2 13 Malpass Drive Leybourne West Malling
Sold Feb 2024
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 8 years
ME19 5FG
Closest school
0.4 km
Valley Invicta Primary School At Leybourne Chase. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.