Get started3 Beadsman Crescent is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Leybourne, West Malling, West Malling (ME19 5FG). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 898 sq ft) and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2010) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The latest certificate is from November 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since April 2011 — that's 15 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £377,000 sits 53.9% above the 2011 sale of £244,995. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2021.
3 Beadsman Crescent's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Nov 2020
Lawful Development Certificate Proposed: Loft conversion with rear dormer
£377,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£244,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 3 Beadsman Crescent runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,936
Street avg £3,177
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 104 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Leybourne Chase Costcutter — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.9dB

26 April 2011Most recent
£244,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME19 5FG: £455,000 (2025–2021).
15 Beadsman Crescent Leybourne West Malling
Sold Mar 2025
25 Beadsman Crescent Leybourne West Malling
Sold Aug 2024
23 Beadsman Crescent Leybourne West Malling
Sold Aug 2023
11 Beadsman Crescent Leybourne West Malling
Sold Sept 2021
27 Beadsman Crescent Leybourne West Malling
Sold Mar 2021
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Years Held
15 years
Street avg 10 years
ME19 5FG
Closest school
0.2 km
Valley Invicta Primary School At Leybourne Chase. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.6dB