Get started15 Beadsman Crescent is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Leybourne, West Malling, West Malling (ME19 5FG). It has a recorded floor area of 118 m² (around 1270 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (April 2022) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (May 2011); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). Other recorded features include notable views.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£335/sq ft) was about 21.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 118 m² the property is well over the postcode median (82 m² across 25 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. A recent sale: £425,000 in March 2025. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
15 Beadsman Crescent valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£422,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.9% per year over 13 years.
£425,000
Growth on file: 2.9% per year over 13 years.
On years held, 15 Beadsman Crescent runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,602
Street avg £3,138
Floor Area
118 m²
Street avg 102 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Leybourne Chase Costcutter — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
31 March 2025Most recent
£425,000
+10.4%over 4 years5 March 2021
£385,000
+1.3%over 3 years6 September 2017
£380,000
+31.0%over 5 years16 November 2011
£290,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME19 5FG: £455,000 (2024–2020).
25 Beadsman Crescent Leybourne West Malling
Sold Aug 2024
23 Beadsman Crescent Leybourne West Malling
Sold Aug 2023
11 Beadsman Crescent Leybourne West Malling
Sold Sept 2021
27 Beadsman Crescent Leybourne West Malling
Sold Mar 2021
21 Beadsman Crescent Leybourne West Malling
Sold Oct 2020
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
ME19 5GQ
Closest school
0.2 km
Valley Invicta Primary School At Leybourne Chase. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.