Get started14 Aviator Drive is a semi-detached house in Kings Hill, West Malling, West Malling (ME19 4ZF). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 904 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2021. The latest certificate (June 2023) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
At 84 m² it's 26.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (114 m² median across 10 EPCs). Last sale on file: £409,995 in September 2023.
14 Aviator Drive's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Latest sale on 14 Aviator Drive was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£415,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£409,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
14 Aviator Drive outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,881
Street avg £5,109
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 102 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

29 September 2023Most recent
£409,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME19 4ZF: £519,995 (2025–2023).
1 Aviator Drive Kings Hill West Malling
Sold Feb 2025
8 Aviator Drive Kings Hill West Malling
Sold Feb 2025
16 Aviator Drive Kings Hill West Malling
Sold Jan 2024
10 Aviator Drive Kings Hill West Malling
Sold Jul 2023
12 Aviator Drive Kings Hill West Malling
Sold Jun 2023
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 3 years
Regent Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
The Discovery School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.6dB