Get startedAmelia Court is a detached house in Kings Hill, West Malling, West Malling (ME19 4RH). It has a recorded floor area of 114 m² (around 1227 sq ft). The latest certificate (February 2017) returns a high B (score 87), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. At 114 m² this is the 4th smallest of 6 units on EPC record in Amelia Court, where floor areas span 105–117 m².
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -60.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £411,000 sits 779.1% above the 2019 sale of £46,750. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£38/sq ft) was about 87.2% below the postcode norm. At 114 m² it sits well below the postcode median (164 m² across 32 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Sold April 2019 for £46,750.
Amelia Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Latest sale on Amelia Court was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£411,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -60.9% per year over 2 years.
£46,750
Growth on file: -60.9% per year over 2 years.
Price per m² for Amelia Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£410
Street avg £3,612
Floor Area
114 m²
Street avg 111 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.0dB

26 April 2019Most recent
£46,750
-86.3%over 2 years16 March 2017
£340,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME19 4RH: £565,000 (2025–2022).
20 Avion Gardens Kings Hill West Malling
Sold Jan 2025
16 Avion Gardens Kings Hill West Malling
Sold Aug 2024
18 Avion Gardens Kings Hill West Malling
Sold Sept 2023
39 Avion Gardens Kings Hill West Malling
Sold Jul 2023
Amelia Court Flat 1 22 Avion Gardens Kings Hill West Malling
Sold Oct 2022
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 7 years
ME19 4RH
Melrose Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
The Discovery School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.