Get started16 Avion Gardens is a four-bedroom property in Kings Hill, West Malling, West Malling (ME19 4RH).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Most recent transfer: August 2024 at £565,000.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
16 Avion Gardens saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£565,000
Growth on file: 2.9% per year over 8 years.
30 August 2024Most recent
£565,000
-2.6%over 2 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.0dB

17 August 2022
£580,000
+27.5%over 5 years16 December 2016
£455,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME19 4RH: £562,500 (2025–2022).
20 Avion Gardens Kings Hill West Malling
Sold Jan 2025
18 Avion Gardens Kings Hill West Malling
Sold Sept 2023
39 Avion Gardens Kings Hill West Malling
Sold Jul 2023
Amelia Court Flat 1 22 Avion Gardens Kings Hill West Malling
Sold Oct 2022
14 Avion Gardens Kings Hill West Malling
Sold Feb 2022
ME19 4SG
Melrose Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
The Discovery School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.