Get started3 Atlas Close is a three-bedroom detached house in Kings Hill, West Malling, West Malling (ME19 4PS). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 993 sq ft) and council tax band E. The latest certificate (October 2011) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from October 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£438/sq ft) was about 49.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 92 m² it's 26.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (125 m² median across 45 EPCs). Sold December 2020 for £435,000.
3 Atlas Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Oct 2021
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£477,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 9 years.
£435,000
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 9 years.
3 Atlas Close outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,716
Street avg £3,601
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 121 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.6dB

21 December 2020Most recent
£435,000
+61.4%over 9 years28 October 2011
£269,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME19 4PS: £550,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 2.4 t/year
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 9 years
ME19 4BS
Holly Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
The Discovery School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.5dB