Get started7 Sandringham Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Kings Hill, West Malling, West Malling (ME19 4EQ). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 732 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. At 68 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (68–137 m²). The latest certificate (April 2022) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since September 2010. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£471/sq ft) was about 88.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold July 2023 for £345,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 68 m² it's 16.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (81 m² median across 8 EPCs).
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£339,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.9% per year over 24 years.
£345,000
Growth on file: 3.9% per year over 24 years.
Price per m² for 7 Sandringham Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,074
Street avg £3,370
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.6 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Window efficiency improved
Cavity wall insulation installed
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
7 July 2023Most recent
£345,000
+56.8%over 12 years14 April 2011
£220,000
-12.0%over 4 years7 January 2007
£250,000
+70.1%over 6 years17 November 2000
£147,000
+5.0%over 1 year28 October 1999
£140,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME19 4EQ: £349,000 (2024–2019).
3 Sandringham Court Admiral Way Kings Hill West Malling
Sold Feb 2024
9 Sandringham Court Admiral Way Kings Hill West Malling
Sold May 2023
4 Sandringham Court Admiral Way Kings Hill West Malling
Sold Jul 2021
1 Sandringham Court Admiral Way Kings Hill West Malling
Sold May 2021
11 Sandringham Court Admiral Way Kings Hill West Malling
Sold Apr 2019
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
ME19 4EW
Forest Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Kings Hill School Primary and Nursery. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.