Get started3 Sandringham Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Kings Hill, West Malling, West Malling (ME19 4EQ). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. Tenure is freehold. At 76 m² this is the 4th smallest of 9 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 68–137 m². Other recorded features include notable views. The latest certificate (July 2023) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£427/sq ft) was about 70.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Most recent transfer: February 2024 at £349,000.
Planning history at 3 Sandringham Court is exclusively tree-management applications — typical for a property with mature trees on or near the plot.
Reduce sycamore and Oak to point of previous reduction and coppice Goat Willow
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£364,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.1% per year over 24 years.
£349,000
Growth on file: 4.1% per year over 24 years.
On years held, 3 Sandringham Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,592
Street avg £3,430
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 96 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.6 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.7dB

Remove 3no. small Cherry trees, reduce Oak by 40-50% and remove major dead wood, and crown and thin Sycamore by 20%
1 February 2024Most recent
£349,000
+46.6%over 17 years19 January 2007
£238,000
+79.0%over 7 years29 October 1999
£132,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME19 4EQ: £345,000 (2023–2019).
7 Sandringham Court Admiral Way Kings Hill West Malling
Sold Jul 2023
9 Sandringham Court Admiral Way Kings Hill West Malling
Sold May 2023
4 Sandringham Court Admiral Way Kings Hill West Malling
Sold Jul 2021
1 Sandringham Court Admiral Way Kings Hill West Malling
Sold May 2021
11 Sandringham Court Admiral Way Kings Hill West Malling
Sold Apr 2019
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
ME19 4EW
Forest Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Kings Hill School Primary and Nursery. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.