Get started5 Pearl Way is a property in Kings Hill, West Malling, West Malling (ME19 4EJ). It has council tax band G.
Held since July 2004 — that's 22 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2021. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
5 Pearl Way has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single storey rear extension
£420,000
Growth on file: 9.4% per year over 2 years.
8 July 2004Most recent
£420,000
+17.3%over 1 yearDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.8dB

27 September 2002
£358,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME19 4EJ: £825,000 (2022–2020).
ME19 4RA
Bovarde Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
The Discovery School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.5dB