Get started10 Pearl Way is a five-bedroom detached house in Kings Hill, West Malling, West Malling (ME19 4EJ). It has a recorded floor area of 165 m² (around 1776 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (October 2020) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£465/sq ft) was about 73.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £825,000 in January 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2002.
£852,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 19 years.
£825,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 19 years.
10 Pearl Way outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,000
Street avg £3,703
Floor Area
165 m²
Street avg 168 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.8dB

8 January 2021Most recent
£825,000
+146.3%over 18 years28 March 2002
£334,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME19 4EJ: £810,000 (2022–2017).
Street avg 8 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 5.2 t/year
ME19 4QF
Bovarde Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
The Discovery School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.5dB