Get started24 Regent Way is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Kings Hill, West Malling, West Malling (ME19 4EB). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 972 sq ft) and council tax band E. The latest certificate (January 2010) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). The latest certificate is from January 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £395,000 sits 51.9% above the 2012 sale of £260,000. At 90 m² it sits well below the postcode median (131 m² across 29 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last changed hands 14 years ago, in April 2012.
24 Regent Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Jan 2020
£395,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.6% per year over 2 years.
£260,000
Growth on file: 2.6% per year over 2 years.
Floor Area for 24 Regent Way lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,878
Street avg £3,338
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 145 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.8dB

2 April 2012Most recent
£260,000
+4.4%over 1 year16 July 2010
£249,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME19 4EB: £573,000 (2025–2023).
Years Held
14 years
Street avg 10 years
ME19 4FS
Sunrise Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
The Discovery School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.5dB