Get started14 Regent Way is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Kings Hill, West Malling, West Malling (ME19 4EB). It has a recorded floor area of 121 m² (around 1302 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (May 2023) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since August 2013. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£393/sq ft) was about 48% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £512,500 in November 2024. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
14 Regent Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£536,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.9% per year over 19 years.
£512,500
Growth on file: 2.9% per year over 19 years.
Years Held for 14 Regent Way lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,236
Street avg £3,288
Floor Area
121 m²
Street avg 144 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
22 November 2024Most recent
£512,500
+48.6%over 10 years12 May 2014
£345,000
+2.2%over 6 years11 April 2008
£337,500
+12.5%over 2 years22 December 2005
£300,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME19 4EB: £573,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
ME19 4GB
Sunrise Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
The Discovery School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.