Get started24 Victoria Drive is a three-bedroom detached house in Kings Hill, West Malling, West Malling (ME19 4DT). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 943 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (September 2010) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74). The latest certificate is from September 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £511,000 is 13.6% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£477/sq ft) was about 133.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 88 m² it sits well below the postcode median (137 m² across 23 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last sale on file: £450,000 in December 2020.
24 Victoria Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Sept 2020
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£511,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 24 years.
£450,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 24 years.
On price per m², 24 Victoria Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,136
Street avg £3,439
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 145 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.9dB

17 December 2020Most recent
£450,000
+57.9%over 9 years19 August 2011
£285,000
+137.6%over 14 years11 April 1997
£119,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME19 4DT: £685,000 (2025–2021).
35 Victoria Drive Kings Hill West Malling
Sold Feb 2025
22 Victoria Drive Kings Hill West Malling
Sold May 2024
8 Victoria Drive Kings Hill West Malling
Sold Feb 2022
20 Victoria Drive Kings Hill West Malling
Sold Sept 2021
37 Victoria Drive Kings Hill West Malling
Sold Apr 2021
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
ME19 4BS
Kent Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Kings Hill School Primary and Nursery. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.