Get started22 Victoria Drive is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Kings Hill, West Malling, West Malling (ME19 4DT). It has a recorded floor area of 106 m² (around 1141 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (August 2022) shows a C (score 70). When first surveyed in September 2009 the rating was E, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £497,000 is 11.2% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£392/sq ft) was about 97.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 106 m² it's 22.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (137 m² median across 23 EPCs). Sold May 2024 for £447,000.
Price for 22 Victoria Drive has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£497,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 27 years.
£447,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 27 years.
On years held, 22 Victoria Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,217
Street avg £3,479
Floor Area
106 m²
Street avg 144 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
24 May 2024Most recent
£447,000
+78.8%over 14 years20 November 2009
£250,000
-16.7%over 2 years6 June 2007
£300,000
+194.3%over 10 years25 April 1997
£101,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME19 4DT: £685,000 (2025–2020).
35 Victoria Drive Kings Hill West Malling
Sold Feb 2025
8 Victoria Drive Kings Hill West Malling
Sold Feb 2022
20 Victoria Drive Kings Hill West Malling
Sold Sept 2021
37 Victoria Drive Kings Hill West Malling
Sold Apr 2021
24 Victoria Drive Kings Hill West Malling
Sold Dec 2020
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
ME19 4GB
Kent Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Kings Hill School Primary and Nursery. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.