Get started34 Hazen Road is a three-bedroom detached house in Kings Hill, West Malling, West Malling (ME19 4DF). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 947 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (March 2022) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89). Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £453,000 is 21.4% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£394/sq ft) was about 31.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: October 2018 at £373,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
34 Hazen Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£453,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.6% per year over 10 years.
£373,000
Growth on file: 3.6% per year over 10 years.
Price per m² for 34 Hazen Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,239
Street avg £3,571
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 104 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Baxter Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

31 October 2018Most recent
£373,000
+49.2%over 6 years24 May 2012
£250,000
-9.1%over 1 year23 August 2010
£275,000
+5.8%over 1 year10 September 2008
£260,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME19 4DF: £395,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
ME19 4QW
Closest school
0.6 km
Kings Hill School Primary and Nursery. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.