Get started32 Hazen Road is a three-bedroom property in Kings Hill, West Malling, West Malling (ME19 4DF). It has council tax band E. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sale on file: £339,000 in August 2018.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
32 Hazen Road saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£339,000
Growth on file: 3.6% per year over 10 years.
23 August 2018Most recent
£339,000
+35.6%over 7 yearsCrime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Baxter Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

22 December 2010
£250,000
+4.2%over 2 years7 November 2008
£240,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME19 4DF: £395,000 (2024–2022).
ME19 4ZF
Closest school
0.6 km
Kings Hill School Primary and Nursery. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.