Get started24 Kendall Avenue is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Kings Hill, West Malling, West Malling (ME19 4BF). It has a recorded floor area of 131 m² (around 1409 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (June 2009) shows a C (score 73). The latest certificate is from June 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £479,000 is 19.8% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£284/sq ft) was about 30.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 10 years since the last transfer (July 2016). Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
24 Kendall Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Jun 2019
24 Kendall Avenue has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£479,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.1% per year over 14 years.
£399,995
Growth on file: 2.1% per year over 14 years.
Price per m²
£3,057
Street avg £2,850
Floor Area
131 m²
Street avg 151 m²
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.0dB

22 July 2016Most recent
£399,995
+27.6%over 6 years8 December 2009
£313,500
+4.2%over 2 years26 April 2007
£301,000
+5.6%over 4 years31 January 2003
£285,000
-5.0%over 7 months28 June 2002
£299,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME19 4BF: £495,000 (2023–2019).
5 Kendall Avenue Kings Hill West Malling
Sold Oct 2023
10 Kendall Avenue Kings Hill West Malling
Sold May 2022
28 Kendall Avenue Kings Hill West Malling
Sold Oct 2021
4 Kendall Avenue Kings Hill West Malling
Sold Sept 2020
22 Kendall Avenue Kings Hill West Malling
Sold Jun 2019
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 11 years
ME19 4BS
Baxter Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
The Discovery School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.