Get started15 Southfields Way is a mid-terrace house in Harrietsham, Maidstone, Maidstone (ME17 1GE). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 732 sq ft). The latest certificate (March 2017) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 97).
Sale prices here have outpaced Maidstone HPI: 1.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sale on file: £268,370 in June 2023. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
15 Southfields Way's carbon output is low for the local stock.
15 Southfields Way has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£289,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.6% per year over 6 years.
£268,370
Growth on file: 1.6% per year over 6 years.
Price per m² for 15 Southfields Way runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,651
Street avg £3,583
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 86 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
West Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.7dB

7 June 2023Most recent
£268,370
-15.1%7 June 2023
£316,250
+24.0%over 4 years19 December 2018
£255,000
+2.0%26 October 2018
£250,000
+2.9%over 1 year31 March 2017
£242,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME17 1GE: £330,000 (2025–2024).
Flat 1 2 Southfields Way Harrietsham Maidstone
Sold Jun 2025
24 Southfields Way Harrietsham Maidstone
Sold May 2025
3 Southfields Way Harrietsham Maidstone
Sold May 2025
6 Southfields Way Harrietsham Maidstone
Sold Nov 2024
31 Southfields Way Harrietsham Maidstone
Sold Nov 2024
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 7 years
ME17 1HJ
Closest school
0.7 km
Harrietsham Church of England Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.