Get startedAllanadale Court is a semi-detached house in Salford (M7 4JN). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 872 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2023) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since July 2012. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good. At 81 m² this is the 22nd smallest of 23 units on EPC record in Allanadale Court, where floor areas span 31–87 m².
Today's modelled estimate of £218,000 is 17.5% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£213/sq ft) was about 105% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £185,500 in May 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£218,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£185,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for Allanadale Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,290
Street avg £1,806
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Bristol Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
23 May 2022Most recent
£185,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in M7 4JN: £140,000 (2024–2013).
Allanadale Court Flat 16 Waterpark Road Salford
Sold Feb 2024
Allanadale Court Flat 14 Waterpark Road Salford
Sold Jun 2022
Allanadale Court Flat 15 Waterpark Road Salford
Sold Jul 2014
Allanadale Court Flat 19 Waterpark Road Salford
Sold Nov 2013
Allanadale Court Flat 23 Waterpark Road Salford
Sold Sept 2013
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
M7 4JN
Closest school
0.5 km
King David Primary School. 52 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB